Engagements


Indiana University
Glinka Overture to Ruslan and Ludmilla
Anna Clyne This Midnight Hour
Elgar Enigma Variations
October 16, 2019

Brookline Symphony Orchestra

Borodin Overture to Prince Igor
Reinecke Flute Concerto (Kristen Moore, concerto competition winner)
Brahms Symphony No.1 op.68
October 26, 2019

Boston Conservatory Opera
Cipullo  Glory Denied
December 5-8, 2019

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Julia Adolphe Shiver and Bloom
Mozart Violin Concerto No.2 (concerto competition winner)
Elgar Enigma Variations
December 14, 2019

Indiana University
Borodin Overture to Prince Igor
Percussion concerto - TBD
Rimsky-Korsakov Le coq d’or Suite
February 15, 2020

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Barber Cello Concerto
Dvorak Symphony No.9 “New World”
March 14 & 15, 2020

Boston Conservatory Opera
Britten  Turn of the Screw
March 26-29, 2020

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Mazzoli Violent violent sea
Liszt Les prélude
Shostakovich Symphony No.5 in d minor op.47
May 30, 2020

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Fibich Vesna (Spring)
Mahler  Symphony No.1
June 1, 2019

Boston Conservatory Opera
Menotti  The Consul
March 4-7, 2019

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Barber  Knoxville: Summer of 1915 (Jessica Jacobs, soprano)
Price  Mississippi Suite
Williams  Fairest of Stars (Jacobs)
Barber  Essay No.2 op.17
March 16, 2019

Opera Colorado
Cipullo Afterlife and Josephine
February 23 - March 1, 2019

Boston Conservatory Opera
Poulenc  Dialogues des Carmélites
November 29 - December 2, 2018

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Nielsen  Helios Overture
Thorvaldsdottir  Hrim
Sibelius  Symphony No. 5
December 15, 2018

Tri-Cities Opera
Puccini Madame Butterfly 
October 2018

Brookline Symphony Orchestra
Clyne Rewind
Tomasi Trumpet Concerto (Concerto competition winner)
Brahms Symphony No.4 op.98
October 27, 2018

Past Schedules:
2017-2018 Season

 

Recent

The Leopard
Lucia di Lammermoor
Madama Butterfly
Orpheus and the Underworld
Rinaldo
Three Decembers
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Romeó et Juliette
Lucia di Lammermoor
La bohème
Le nozze di Figaro
La cenerentola
Hänsel and Gretel
La bohème
Albert Herring
L’enfant et les sortileges
L’heure espagnol
Don Giovanni
Transformations
La bohème
Příhody lišky Bystroušky
Die Zauberflöte
The Rape of Lucretia
L’italiana in Algeri
Iphigenie en Tauride
The Rake’s Progress
Flight
La traviata
Le nozze di Figaro
La cenerentola
Sumeida's Song
Albert Herring
Suor Angelica and Gianni Schicchi
Cosi fan tutte
Guest and Cover Conductor
Guest Conductor
Guest Conductor
Artistic Director and Conductor
Guest Conductor
Guest Conductor
Guest Conductor

American Opera Projects
Central City Opera
Central City Opera
Central City Opera
Central City Opera
Central City Opera
Minnesota Opera
Minnesota Opera
Minnesota Opera
Opera Birmingham
Opera Africa
Opera Africa
Lakes Area Music Festival
Lakes Area Music Festival
Lakes Area Music Festival
Opera in the Ozarks
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Conservatory Opera
Boston Opera Collaborative
Boston Opera Collaborative
Boston Opera Collaborative
Indiana University Opera Theater
Temple University Opera Theater
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Memphis Symphony Orchestra
Minnesota Bach Ensemble
Lakes Area Music Festival
Grand Harmonie
Indiana University Symphony Orchestra